610 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
610 MAIN ST
MBLU
26/ 275/ / /
Acct#
D060601015
Owner
SHKURTI ARTAN & PACI ALBANA
Total Market Value
$587,500
PID
1909
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,700$0$0$272,800$587,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHKURTI ARTAN & PACI ALBANA
Co-Owner
Address610 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$599,900
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/04520
Sale Date02/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHKURTI ARTAN & PACI ALBANA$599,900 LCC 2/045200002/26/2021
DEOLIVEIRA WILSON ALVES JR$395,000 LCC 1/997821S02/11/2019
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$410,000 LCC 1/953301L03/24/2017
OLIVEIRA DAYLON$345,000 LCC 1/739430012/18/2006
CHENG ANDREW S &$315,000 LCC 1/652850007/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FBMFinished Bsmt 392 0
UGRGarage 392 0
WDKWood Deck 204 0
   2,556 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,700$0$0$272,800$587,500
2025$289,400$0$0$277,000$566,400
2024$266,400$0$0$266,300$532,700
2023$262,300$0$0$231,600$493,900
2022$230,300$0$0$214,500$444,800
2021$220,500$0$0$202,300$422,800
2020$208,400$0$0$180,800$389,200
2019$190,300$0$0$173,900$364,200
2018$167,100$0$0$158,300$325,400
2017$162,600$0$0$152,200$314,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps