92-94-96 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
92-94-96 SCHOOL ST
MBLU
25/ 229/ / /
Acct#
D060656001
Owner
HAGEN J BRIAN TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$719,500
PID
1927
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$411,700$0$0$307,800$719,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGEN J BRIAN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerC/O BETTY GOLDING
Address29 RAINBOW POND DR
UNIT2C
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 08308/0290
Sale Date05/05/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAGEN J BRIAN TRUSTEE$320,000 08308/029005/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,184 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,512 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$411,700$0$0$307,800$719,500
2025$349,100$0$0$296,000$645,100
2024$349,100$0$0$284,500$633,600
2023$354,400$0$0$247,500$601,900
2022$308,700$0$0$229,200$537,900
2021$297,600$0$0$216,200$513,800
2020$281,700$0$0$204,000$485,700
2019$245,100$0$0$196,100$441,200
2018$231,300$0$0$189,100$420,400
2017$226,900$0$0$181,900$408,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps