138 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
138 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 143/ / /
Acct#
D010155004
Owner
ABORN THOMAS & LIAM P & BRENDA T
Total Market Value
$640,400
PID
1945
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$318,000$0$0$322,400$640,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABORN THOMAS & LIAM P & BRENDA T
Co-Owner
Address138 PLEASANT ST
WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40889/396
Sale Date10/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABORN THOMAS & LIAM P & BRENDA T$620,000 40889/3960010/27/2022
REILLY JAMES J & SEAN M$416,000 32346/05060006/27/2014
MORIN DANIEL F$334,200 27024/02110008/28/2009
LYNCH DAVID A & KERRI A$378,000 16680/02270005/31/2002
CUNNINGHAM THOMAS J JR$159,000 09896/0688 05/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,995
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
FATAttic Finished 784 235
FOPOpen Porch 91 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 856 0
WDKWood Deck 437 0
   3,928 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$318,000$0$0$322,400$640,400
2025$269,300$0$0$324,700$594,000
2024$286,200$0$0$312,200$598,400
2023$296,100$0$0$271,500$567,600
2022$255,000$0$0$251,500$506,500
2021$231,100$0$0$237,200$468,300
2020$223,800$0$0$223,700$447,500
2019$193,100$0$0$215,200$408,300
2018$177,100$0$0$207,700$384,800
2017$173,700$0$0$199,800$373,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps