WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
700-L EAST ST
Print
Map It
Location
700-L EAST ST
MBLU
26/ 169/ 700/L /
Acct#
D111150012
Owner
MUSS ALIAKSANDR & MARYIA
Total Market Value
$357,600
PID
1956
Total
2026
$355,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$357,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MUSS ALIAKSANDR & MARYIA
Co-Owner
Address
700 EAST ST UNIT L
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$323,500
Certificate
Book & Page
39278/5
Sale Date
04/15/2021
Instrument
00
MUSS ALIAKSANDR & MARYIA
$323,500
39278/5
00
04/15/2021
KNIGHT ROBERT J
$279,000
37020/0410
00
07/31/2019
DAVIS LLOYD M JR & JULIE A
$200,000
32590/0384
00
09/30/2014
CHACE NANCY M TR
$1
23958/0050
1F
08/08/2006
MCLEAN MARGARET
$105,500
10361/0379
00
01/28/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
912
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
16
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
912
912
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
216
0
UGR
Garage
240
0
WDK
Wood Deck
64
0
1,432
912
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$355,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$357,600
2025
$338,000
$2,600
$0
$0
$340,600
2024
$315,900
$2,400
$0
$0
$318,300
2023
$275,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$278,100
2022
$240,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$243,100
2021
$226,700
$2,400
$0
$0
$229,100
2020
$213,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$215,900
2019
$207,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$209,600
2018
$195,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$197,700
2017
$189,500
$2,400
$0
$0
$191,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps