5 GARFIELD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
5 GARFIELD ST
MBLU
40/ 232/ / /
Acct#
E161631086
Owner
DEVINE PETER L & ET AL
Total Market Value
$656,500
PID
1963
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$344,600$0$0$311,900$656,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINE PETER L & ET AL
Co-Owner
Address5 GARFIELD ST.
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 09096/0272
Sale Date11/05/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVINE PETER L & ET AL$0 09096/027211/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,735
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 919 919
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FEPEnclosed Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 904 0
   2,759 1,735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth0
Total Market Land$311,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$344,600$0$0$311,900$656,500
2025$316,900$0$0$314,200$631,100
2024$291,900$0$0$302,100$594,000
2023$285,800$0$0$262,700$548,500
2022$251,800$0$0$243,300$495,100
2021$231,000$0$0$229,500$460,500
2020$235,600$0$0$216,500$452,100
2019$221,400$0$0$208,200$429,600
2018$197,600$0$0$200,100$397,700
2017$192,200$0$0$192,400$384,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps