14 HUNTINGTON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 HUNTINGTON AVE
MBLU
40/ 227/ / /
Acct#
E161631089
Owner
SHEPPARD JOHN & EILEEN
Total Market Value
$599,100
PID
1973
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$289,000$0$0$310,100$599,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD JOHN & EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address14 HUNTINGTON AVENUE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/27583
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEPPARD JOHN & EILEEN$0 LCC 1/27583 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FHSFinished Half Story 624 437
FUSFinished Upper Story 192 192
FEPEnclosed Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 852 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,875 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$289,000$0$0$310,100$599,100
2025$264,400$0$0$312,400$576,800
2024$243,400$0$0$300,300$543,700
2023$241,500$0$0$261,100$502,600
2022$213,800$0$0$241,800$455,600
2021$190,200$0$0$228,100$418,300
2020$195,100$0$0$215,200$410,300
2019$187,200$0$0$207,000$394,200
2018$164,300$0$0$198,800$363,100
2017$158,500$0$0$191,200$349,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps