700-C EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
700-C EAST ST
MBLU
26/ 169/ 700/C /
Acct#
D111150019
Owner
RIGOR DA EVA ARTHUR H JR &
Total Market Value
$357,600
PID
1981
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$355,100$2,500$0$0$357,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGOR DA EVA ARTHUR H JR &
Co-OwnerHAAS KAREN
Address111 GREENBROOK DRIVE
STOUGHTON, MA 02072
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32819/0526
Sale Date01/05/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIGOR DA EVA ARTHUR H JR &$210,000 32819/05260001/05/2015
GALLEY CATHERINE L$110,000 11688/04911L02/03/1997
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC$105,000 11667/04231L01/16/1997
CASALI DAVID B &$135,500 08260/0353 03/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 216 0
UGRGarage 240 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   1,432 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$355,100$2,500$0$0$357,600
2025$338,000$2,600$0$0$340,600
2024$315,900$2,400$0$0$318,300
2023$275,600$2,500$0$0$278,100
2022$240,600$2,500$0$0$243,100
2021$226,700$2,400$0$0$229,100
2020$213,400$2,500$0$0$215,900
2019$207,100$2,500$0$0$209,600
2018$195,200$2,500$0$0$197,700
2017$189,500$2,400$0$0$191,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps