762 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
762 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
35/ 393/ / /
Acct#
D101023007
Owner
BURT PHILLIP M
Total Market Value
$633,100
PID
1995
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$330,500$0$0$302,600$633,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURT PHILLIP M
Co-Owner
Address762 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23607/0161
Sale Date04/26/2006
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURT PHILLIP M$1 23607/01611F04/26/2006
BURT PHILIP M & MARY J$0 06662/0126  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,251
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 794 794
FATAttic Finished 456 137
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 456 0
USTUtility Storage 30 0
   3,096 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$330,500$0$0$302,600$633,100
2025$279,900$0$0$291,000$570,900
2024$279,900$0$0$279,800$559,700
2023$288,600$0$0$243,300$531,900
2022$251,000$0$0$225,300$476,300
2021$226,600$0$0$212,600$439,200
2020$217,700$0$0$200,600$418,300
2019$188,100$0$0$192,900$381,000
2018$174,100$0$0$185,900$360,000
2017$170,800$0$0$178,700$349,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps