17 CLARK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 CLARK AVE
MBLU
33/ 193/ / /
Acct#
D121239011
Owner
MORRIS JOHN J & JULIE D
Total Market Value
$670,000
PID
2045
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$329,600$0$0$340,400$670,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS JOHN J & JULIE D
Co-Owner
Address17 CLARK AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$190,500
Certificate
Book & Page 13521/0185
Sale Date06/15/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS JOHN J & JULIE D$190,500 13521/01850006/15/1999
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC$154,165 13229/00471L02/12/1999
MCDONALD PAUL J & TOSCANO R$165,000 08753/0294 09/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 793 0
WDKWood Deck 45 0
   2,986 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$329,600$0$0$340,400$670,000
2025$311,900$0$0$327,300$639,200
2024$287,100$0$0$314,700$601,800
2023$277,700$0$0$273,700$551,400
2022$243,800$0$0$253,400$497,200
2021$222,900$0$0$239,100$462,000
2020$225,700$0$0$225,500$451,200
2019$209,500$0$0$216,900$426,400
2018$194,700$0$0$208,400$403,100
2017$187,800$0$0$200,400$388,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps