22 CLARK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 CLARK AVE
MBLU
33/ 183/ / /
Acct#
D121239014
Owner
SHARP JESSICA L &
Total Market Value
$636,000
PID
2051
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$299,100$0$0$336,900$636,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP JESSICA L &
Co-OwnerCUMMINGS MICHAEL P
Address22 CLARK AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$337,900
Certificate
Book & Page 27617/0082
Sale Date04/23/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARP JESSICA L &$337,900 27617/00820004/23/2010
FISCHER KAREN A$0 05833/0343  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,581
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 765 765
FUSFinished Upper Story 765 765
FATAttic Finished 170 51
FOPOpen Porch 178 0
UATAttic Unfinished 512 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 765 0
   3,155 1,581

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Depth0
Total Market Land$336,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$299,100$0$0$336,900$636,000
2025$283,000$0$0$324,000$607,000
2024$260,600$0$0$311,500$572,100
2023$257,700$0$0$270,800$528,500
2022$226,200$0$0$250,800$477,000
2021$206,100$0$0$236,600$442,700
2020$214,300$0$0$223,200$437,500
2019$198,700$0$0$214,600$413,300
2018$177,700$0$0$206,300$384,000
2017$171,400$0$0$198,400$369,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps