74 MYLOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
74 MYLOD ST
MBLU
19/ 49/ / /
Acct#
D020206003
Owner
MALOUF JOHN R & BERKACHY-MALOUF HIAM TRS
Total Market Value
$471,400
PID
2060
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$171,500$0$0$299,900$471,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALOUF JOHN R & BERKACHY-MALOUF HIAM TRS
Co-OwnerJ HIAM IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address74 MYLOD ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40451/366
Sale Date04/08/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALOUF JOHN R & BERKACHY-MALOUF HIAM TRS$1 40451/3661F04/08/2022
MALOUF JOHN R$1 40451/3521F04/08/2022
CHAPMAN JEANNETTE$97,000 27938/05231L08/19/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$145,068 27864/00061L07/28/2010
NEILSEN RALPH F & IDA E$0 03188/0107  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
FEPEnclosed Porch 249 0
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
UATAttic Unfinished 368 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 784 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   3,494 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$171,500$0$0$299,900$471,400
2025$162,300$0$0$288,400$450,700
2024$149,500$0$0$277,300$426,800
2023$143,900$0$0$241,200$385,100
2022$118,900$0$0$223,300$342,200
2021$115,200$0$0$210,700$325,900
2020$117,600$0$0$198,700$316,300
2019$121,100$0$0$191,100$312,200
2018$108,600$0$0$183,900$292,500
2017$104,800$0$0$176,800$281,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps