5 LILAC CT
 Print  Map It

Location
5 LILAC CT
MBLU
26/ 96/ 3/ /
Acct#
D060674009
Owner
MCKEON THERISA A
Total Market Value
$391,500
PID
2077
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$388,600$2,900$0$0$391,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEON THERISA A
Co-Owner
Address5 LILAC CT
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$252,500
Certificate
Book & Page 33514/0550
Sale Date09/28/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKEON THERISA A$252,500 33514/05500009/28/2015
TIGUE PATRICK & KATE$237,000 27708/04310006/01/2010
OROURKE JANET E$323,000 22588/03050006/30/2005
JENNINGS LOUIS F JR & JENNIFER C$1 20574/00721F02/17/2004
JENNINGS LOUIS F JR$1 12606/00541F06/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FHSFinished Half Story 726 508
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 726 0
USTUtility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 145 0
   2,343 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$388,600$2,900$0$0$391,500
2025$370,000$2,900$0$0$372,900
2024$345,800$2,700$0$0$348,500
2023$317,100$2,600$0$0$319,700
2022$288,000$2,600$0$0$290,600
2021$279,500$2,600$0$0$282,100
2020$263,300$2,600$0$0$265,900
2019$255,500$2,700$0$0$258,200
2018$236,100$2,700$0$0$238,800
2017$229,200$2,600$0$0$231,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps