53 HUNTINGTON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
53 HUNTINGTON AVE
MBLU
40/ 272/ / /
Acct#
E161631049
Owner
HOPKINS PATRICIA L &
Total Market Value
$528,000
PID
2078
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$215,800$0$0$312,200$528,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS PATRICIA L &
Co-OwnerGUILDAY PETER M
Address53 HUNTINGTON AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/66047
Sale Date10/14/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS PATRICIA L &$1 LCC 1/660471F10/14/2003
HOPKINS PATRICIA L$158,000 LCC 1/660461A10/14/2003
HOPKINS JOHN A & SALLY T TRS$1 LCC 1/625771F07/01/2002
HOPKINS JOHN A & SALLY T$0 LCC 1/625761F07/01/2002
PROCTOR ELIZABETH M$0 LCC 7/3180  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FEPEnclosed Porch 100 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 480 0
UGRGarage 288 0
   2,404 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$215,800$0$0$312,200$528,000
2025$197,400$0$0$314,500$511,900
2024$181,500$0$0$302,400$483,900
2023$184,400$0$0$263,000$447,400
2022$163,600$0$0$243,500$407,100
2021$144,200$0$0$229,700$373,900
2020$152,300$0$0$216,700$369,000
2019$140,800$0$0$208,400$349,200
2018$119,100$0$0$200,300$319,400
2017$114,900$0$0$192,600$307,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps