WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 9/ / /
Acct#
D010106005
Owner
HOGAN RUTH
Total Market Value
$48,900
PID
2128
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$15,100$33,800$48,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN RUTH
Co-Owner
Address153 WASHINGTON STREET

EAST WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 08422/0616
Sale Date09/06/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN RUTH$125,000 08422/061609/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code4030
DescriptionACC IND LND  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4030
DescriptionACC IND LND  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Depth0
Total Market Land$33,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD5SHED,COMM MAS736.00 S.F.$15,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$15,100$33,800$48,900
2025$0$0$15,100$32,200$47,300
2024$0$0$14,000$31,300$45,300
2023$0$0$14,000$33,300$47,300
2022$0$0$14,000$31,100$45,100
2021$0$0$13,200$29,000$42,200
2020$0$0$13,200$29,000$42,200
2019$0$0$13,200$28,200$41,400
2018$0$0$6,600$108,500$115,100
2017$0$0$6,600$106,400$113,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps