254 PLIMPTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
254 PLIMPTON ST
MBLU
18/ 194/ / /
Acct#
D030359002
Owner
DANG SON T &
Total Market Value
$809,600
PID
2175
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$495,800$0$0$313,800$809,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANG SON T &
Co-OwnerLEU PHOUNG T
Address37 STANDISH DRIVE
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$510,772
Certificate
Book & Page 35329/0205
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANG SON T &$510,772 35329/02050008/01/2017
PARK STREET CLASSICS LLC$387,500 34306/05801O07/28/2016
LUBOLD JOHN M$325,000 24903/01281U06/18/2007
PASCOE EVELYN$0 04215/0385  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,131
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,450 1,450
FATAttic Finished 690 207
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,350 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   5,159 3,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$495,800$0$0$313,800$809,600
2025$420,300$0$0$301,800$722,100
2024$420,300$0$0$290,100$710,400
2023$418,000$0$0$252,200$670,200
2022$361,800$0$0$233,600$595,400
2021$328,100$0$0$220,400$548,500
2020$300,700$0$0$207,800$508,500
2019$263,600$0$0$199,700$463,300
2018$210,700$0$0$192,400$403,100
2017$241,000$0$0$184,900$425,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps