996-1000 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
996-1000 MAIN ST
MBLU
33/ 67/ / /
Acct#
D121216027
Owner
GUNNING BRIAN J
Total Market Value
$604,900
PID
2194
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$359,800$0$0$245,100$604,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNNING BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address82 MAPLE STREET
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26826/0294
Sale Date06/26/2009
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUNNING BRIAN J$1,000,000 26826/02941L06/26/2009
COYNE WILLIAM J TR$1,000,000 20438/02791G01/15/2004
CENTRE BLOCK BUILDING TRUST$0 08066/139A  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallCustom Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,018 3,018
CANCanopy 162 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 3,018 0
WDKWood Deck 348 0
   6,562 3,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS M-94  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Depth0
Total Market Land$245,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$359,800$0$0$245,100$604,900
2025$352,800$0$0$232,900$585,700
2024$342,300$0$0$226,100$568,400
2023$342,300$0$0$215,200$557,500
2022$342,300$0$0$198,800$541,100
2021$342,300$0$0$186,000$528,300
2020$328,300$0$0$186,000$514,300
2019$317,900$0$0$180,600$498,500
2018$305,600$0$0$173,600$479,200
2017$296,900$0$0$170,300$467,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps