WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
20 WOLCOTT AVE
Print
Map It
Location
20 WOLCOTT AVE
MBLU
20/ 217/ / /
Acct#
D010145007
Owner
DEPIERRO CHRISTOPHER J &
Total Market Value
$542,400
PID
225
Total
2026
$231,000
$0
$0
$311,400
$542,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DEPIERRO CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-Owner
DECKER JULIANN
Address
20 WOLCOTT AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price
$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page
23925/0173
Sale Date
07/28/2006
Instrument
1O
DEPIERRO CHRISTOPHER J &
$285,000
23925/0173
1O
07/28/2006
HALEY THOMAS N & NATALIE J
$0
05899/0262
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,552
Occupancy
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
818
818
FUS
Finished Upper Story
734
734
FEP
Enclosed Porch
130
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
734
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
818
0
UST
Utility Storage
51
0
WDK
Wood Deck
144
0
3,549
1,552
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.19
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$311,400
Total
2026
$231,000
$0
$0
$311,400
$542,400
2025
$218,700
$0
$0
$313,700
$532,400
2024
$201,100
$0
$0
$301,600
$502,700
2023
$197,700
$0
$0
$262,300
$460,000
2022
$173,800
$0
$0
$242,900
$416,700
2021
$168,200
$0
$0
$229,100
$397,300
2020
$173,300
$0
$0
$216,200
$389,500
2019
$159,800
$0
$0
$207,900
$367,700
2018
$144,800
$0
$0
$199,800
$344,600
2017
$139,700
$0
$0
$192,100
$331,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps