24-B PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24-B PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 134/ 24/B /
Acct#
D050512042
Owner
COYNE JOHN & BERGERON JOHN TRS
Total Market Value
$519,600
PID
23
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$517,100$2,500$0$0$519,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYNE JOHN & BERGERON JOHN TRS
Co-OwnerRICHARD J COYNE 2009 REVOCABLE TRUST
Address24-B PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41874/564
Sale Date07/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COYNE JOHN & BERGERON JOHN TRS$535,000 41874/5640007/09/2024
FRYXELL DEBORAH A$380,000 35629/03800011/29/2017
ROCHE MEGHAN K$262,500 29187/01900010/04/2011
AKIE YVONNE K$1 16481/04451F04/11/2002
AKIE EDWARD T & YVONNE K$159,000 10971/05070007/24/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 821 821
FUSFinished Upper Story 709 709
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 821 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   2,602 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$517,100$2,500$0$0$519,600
2025$507,600$2,600$0$0$510,200
2024$494,300$2,400$0$0$496,700
2023$453,200$2,500$0$0$455,700
2022$411,800$2,500$0$0$414,300
2021$367,500$2,400$0$0$369,900
2020$346,100$2,500$0$0$348,600
2019$335,900$2,500$0$0$338,400
2018$306,000$2,500$0$0$308,500
2017$297,000$2,400$0$0$299,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps