12 WOLCOTT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 WOLCOTT AVE
MBLU
20/ 215/ / /
Acct#
D010145005
Owner
GIBBS BRENDAN & HERBERT KAITLIN
Total Market Value
$638,700
PID
230
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$327,500$3,400$0$307,800$638,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS BRENDAN & HERBERT KAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address12 WALCOTT AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$701,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41306/60
Sale Date07/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBS BRENDAN & HERBERT KAITLIN $701,000 41306/600007/14/2023
MACKENZIE HARRISON J & JULIE M$1 38368/01881F09/21/2020
MACKENZIE JULIE M$444,000 33399/04380008/14/2015
ASHCROFT JAMES &$285,000 31171/04200003/26/2013
BRADLEY ALBERT E JR & GERTRUDE$100 10174/0141 10/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
FUSFinished Upper Story 791 791
FEPEnclosed Porch 70 0
UATAttic Unfinished 775 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,000 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,678 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$327,500$3,400$0$307,800$638,700
2025$309,900$3,400$0$310,100$623,400
2024$284,300$0$0$298,100$582,400
2023$275,300$0$0$259,200$534,500
2022$241,700$0$0$240,000$481,700
2021$221,000$0$0$226,400$447,400
2020$224,100$0$0$213,600$437,700
2019$208,100$0$0$205,400$413,500
2018$192,800$0$0$197,500$390,300
2017$186,000$0$0$189,900$375,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps