20 THORNELL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 THORNELL AVE
MBLU
28/ 46/ / /
Acct#
D080810018
Owner
HUNT DAVID A & KRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$609,100
PID
235
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$265,100$0$0$344,000$609,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT DAVID A & KRISTINA M
Co-Owner
Address20 THORNELL AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15216/0308
Sale Date06/29/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT DAVID A & KRISTINA M$260,000 15216/03080006/29/2001
KRASKO DANIEL & ANNA$168,000 08269/0113 03/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,467
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
FBMFinished Bsmt 612 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 204 0
WDKWood Deck 265 0
   2,793 1,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$265,100$0$0$344,000$609,100
2025$242,400$0$0$330,800$573,200
2024$223,400$0$0$318,100$541,500
2023$222,400$0$0$276,600$499,000
2022$197,700$0$0$256,100$453,800
2021$175,300$0$0$241,600$416,900
2020$181,100$0$0$227,900$409,000
2019$174,200$0$0$219,200$393,400
2018$151,300$0$0$210,800$362,100
2017$145,900$0$0$202,700$348,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps