42 HALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
42 HALE RD
MBLU
29/ 73/ / /
Acct#
C141408004
Owner
GLEESON CAITLIN J &
Total Market Value
$586,700
PID
2363
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$268,200$0$0$318,500$586,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEESON CAITLIN J &
Co-OwnerBENOIT THOMAS J
Address42 HALE RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32096/0376
Sale Date02/28/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLEESON CAITLIN J &$360,000 32096/03760002/28/2014
SULLIVAN MATTHEW M &$313,700 27016/03870008/27/2009
CUOCO REBECCA & COLE GILMAN E TRS$1 26193/00361F12/12/2008
COLE CHARLES B JR & GERAINE$0 05214/0482  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,402
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
CANCanopy 120 0
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 768 0
   3,174 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$268,200$0$0$318,500$586,700
2025$245,300$0$0$320,900$566,200
2024$226,100$0$0$308,500$534,600
2023$224,700$0$0$268,300$493,000
2022$199,700$0$0$248,500$448,200
2021$177,200$0$0$234,400$411,600
2020$182,600$0$0$221,200$403,800
2019$175,700$0$0$212,700$388,400
2018$153,100$0$0$205,000$358,100
2017$147,600$0$0$197,100$344,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps