23 THORNELL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 THORNELL AVE
MBLU
28/ 64/ / /
Acct#
D080810010
Owner
LOGAN DANIEL & LYNN
Total Market Value
$633,600
PID
237
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$286,700$0$0$346,900$633,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN DANIEL & LYNN
Co-Owner
Address23 THORNELL AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 09360/0346
Sale Date05/28/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOGAN DANIEL & LYNN$155,000 09360/034605/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSFinished Half Story 774 542
FEPEnclosed Porch 182 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,012 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   3,232 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$286,700$0$0$346,900$633,600
2025$271,200$0$0$333,700$604,900
2024$249,900$0$0$320,800$570,700
2023$245,300$0$0$279,000$524,300
2022$203,400$0$0$258,300$461,700
2021$184,700$0$0$243,700$428,400
2020$190,400$0$0$229,900$420,300
2019$177,400$0$0$221,100$398,500
2018$160,400$0$0$213,000$373,400
2017$154,800$0$0$204,700$359,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps