WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
64 MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
64 MAIN ST
MBLU
14/ 62/ / /
Acct#
A080838001
Owner
HUGHES MOLLY NASSALI &
Total Market Value
$602,800
PID
2379
Total
2026
$321,900
$0
$0
$280,900
$602,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HUGHES MOLLY NASSALI &
Co-Owner
NYANZI PAUL
Address
64 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
24077/0339
Sale Date
09/15/2006
Instrument
00
HUGHES MOLLY NASSALI &
$350,000
24077/0339
00
09/15/2006
BURKE FRANCES
$1
24026/0477
1F
08/29/2006
BURKE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
$1
09736/2245
02/05/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,856
Occupancy
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
928
928
FUS
Finished Upper Story
928
928
FEP
Enclosed Porch
140
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
928
0
2,948
1,856
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.65
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$280,900
Total
2026
$321,900
$0
$0
$280,900
$602,800
2025
$304,600
$0
$0
$285,100
$589,700
2024
$280,400
$0
$0
$274,100
$554,500
2023
$271,200
$0
$0
$238,400
$509,600
2022
$238,100
$0
$0
$220,700
$458,800
2021
$216,100
$0
$0
$208,300
$424,400
2020
$218,900
$0
$0
$186,100
$405,000
2019
$203,200
$0
$0
$178,800
$382,000
2018
$188,700
$0
$0
$162,700
$351,400
2017
$182,100
$0
$0
$156,400
$338,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps