130 KENDALL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
130 KENDALL ST
MBLU
26/ 212/ / /
Acct#
D060650017
Owner
WILLIAMS JOHN H & CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$413,900
PID
2383
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$109,200$0$2,200$302,500$413,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS JOHN H & CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS FAMILY TRUST
Address130 KENDALL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 0LCC/198930
Sale Date09/11/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS JOHN H & CYNTHIA L TRUSTEES$100 0LCC/1989301F09/11/2018
WILLIAMS JOHN H & CYNTHIA L$0 LCC 1/17085  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 592 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   1,360 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED96.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$109,200$0$2,200$302,500$413,900
2025$101,100$0$2,200$290,900$394,200
2024$91,000$0$2,000$279,700$372,700
2023$100,000$0$2,000$243,200$345,200
2022$87,500$0$0$225,300$312,800
2021$78,400$0$0$212,500$290,900
2020$91,900$0$0$200,500$292,400
2019$86,700$0$0$192,900$279,600
2018$66,900$0$0$185,800$252,700
2017$65,700$0$0$178,600$244,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps