24 THORNELL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
24 THORNELL AVE
MBLU
28/ 45/ / /
Acct#
D080810016
Owner
SUDHALTER CHARLES D & PAULA J
Total Market Value
$595,400
PID
246
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$251,600$0$0$343,800$595,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDHALTER CHARLES D & PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address24 THORNELL AVENUE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 05530/0494
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUDHALTER CHARLES D & PAULA J$0 05530/0494 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,538
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FATAttic Finished 1,248 374
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 943 0
UGRGarage 209 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,908 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$251,600$0$0$343,800$595,400
2025$232,700$0$0$330,700$563,400
2024$210,200$0$0$317,900$528,100
2023$206,100$0$0$276,500$482,600
2022$180,700$0$0$256,000$436,700
2021$162,100$0$0$241,500$403,600
2020$166,600$0$0$227,800$394,400
2019$158,000$0$0$219,100$377,100
2018$144,500$0$0$210,700$355,200
2017$141,700$0$0$202,600$344,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps