919 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
919 EAST ST
MBLU
25/ 247/ / /
Acct#
D050567001
Owner
GIANDOMENICO DAVID A TR
Total Market Value
$412,300
PID
2475
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$93,700$0$0$318,600$412,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANDOMENICO DAVID A TR
Co-OwnerUTATH REALTY TRUST
Address863 EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$681,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18148/0309
Sale Date01/31/2003
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANDOMENICO DAVID A TR$681,000 18148/03091G01/31/2003
GIANDOMENICO PAULINE M$1 09176/0112 01/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsphalt
Exterior Wall ConditionVinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,311 1,311
UATAttic Unfinished 1,073 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,073 0
USTUtility Storage 132 0
   4,900 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$93,700$0$0$318,600$412,300
2025$88,700$0$0$306,300$395,000
2024$203,800$0$0$294,600$498,400
2023$191,400$0$0$256,000$447,400
2022$168,300$0$0$237,100$405,400
2021$162,900$0$0$223,700$386,600
2020$157,700$0$0$211,000$368,700
2019$160,600$0$0$203,300$363,900
2018$157,600$0$0$194,800$352,400
2017$152,000$0$0$187,300$339,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps