11 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 SOUTH ST
MBLU
33/ 175/ / /
Acct#
D121234001
Owner
BARTLETT ISABELLE & KEENAN
Total Market Value
$505,800
PID
2513
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$211,100$0$0$294,700$505,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT ISABELLE & KEENAN
Co-Owner
Address11 SOUTH ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$599,900
Certificate
Book & Page 42527/351
Sale Date07/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLETT ISABELLE & KEENAN$599,900 42527/3510007/16/2025
STRYJEWSKI THOMAS $415,000 42282/3781L03/07/2025
ROYAL JEREMIAH J & REBECCA J$376,000 36173/01690007/27/2018
REILLY NADJA & SCOTT$329,100 21595/04350009/29/2004
DAVIS DORA B$279,900 17730/02000011/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 955 955
FUSFinished Upper Story 635 635
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 600 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,406 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth0
Total Market Land$294,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$211,100$0$0$294,700$505,800
2025$199,800$0$0$283,400$483,200
2024$184,000$0$0$272,500$456,500
2023$182,200$0$0$236,900$419,100
2022$159,900$0$0$219,400$379,300
2021$142,900$0$0$206,900$349,800
2020$149,000$0$0$195,300$344,300
2019$131,500$0$0$187,800$319,300
2018$117,200$0$0$180,400$297,600
2017$113,000$0$0$173,400$286,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps