13 THORNELL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
13 THORNELL AVE
MBLU
28/ 58/ / /
Acct#
D080810015
Owner
OSTER CHRISTIAN W &
Total Market Value
$616,900
PID
254
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$275,800$0$0$341,100$616,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTER CHRISTIAN W &
Co-OwnerKELLY-OSTER APRIL C
Address13 THORNELL AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30499/0318
Sale Date09/28/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTER CHRISTIAN W &$270,000 30499/03180009/28/2012
PAZARESKIS RACHEL A &$1 30367/02101F08/28/2012
PAZARESKIS PAUL P & RACHEL A$0 03649/0474  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic Finished 1,008 554
FBMFinished Bsmt 512 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 98 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 276 0
UGRGarage 220 0
   3,122 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Total Market Land$341,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$275,800$0$0$341,100$616,900
2025$260,800$0$0$328,000$588,800
2024$240,300$0$0$315,300$555,600
2023$235,000$0$0$274,200$509,200
2022$207,000$0$0$253,900$460,900
2021$188,000$0$0$239,500$427,500
2020$193,000$0$0$226,000$419,000
2019$179,800$0$0$217,300$397,100
2018$163,700$0$0$208,800$372,500
2017$157,900$0$0$200,800$358,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps