819 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
819 EAST ST
MBLU
26/ 193/ / /
Acct#
D060661032
Owner
GERDHUQI VANGJEL & DRITA TRS
Total Market Value
$869,800
PID
2540
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$597,500$0$0$272,300$869,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERDHUQI VANGJEL & DRITA TRS
Co-OwnerGERDHUQI REVOCABLE TRUST
Address819 EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41447/127
Sale Date10/05/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERDHUQI VANGJEL & DRITA TRS$1 41447/1271F10/05/2023
GERDHUQI VANGJEL & DRITA$415,000 32664/01221O10/31/2014
DANGELO MICHAEL B & CATHERINE$1 09421/00371A07/24/1994
DANGELO, CATHERINE L.$0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FBMFinished Bsmt 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 800 0
   5,080 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$597,500$0$0$272,300$869,800
2025$506,300$0$0$276,500$782,800
2024$506,300$0$0$265,800$772,100
2023$499,000$0$0$231,200$730,200
2022$427,900$0$0$214,100$642,000
2021$390,500$0$0$201,900$592,400
2020$356,500$0$0$180,500$537,000
2019$312,800$0$0$173,600$486,400
2018$309,300$0$0$158,000$467,300
2017$229,300$0$0$151,900$381,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps