WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
2 CLEAR POND DR
Print
Map It
Location
2 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
33/ 396/ 61/ /
Acct#
E090911029
Owner
REID CAROL TR
Total Market Value
$500,000
PID
2544
Total
2026
$497,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$500,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
REID CAROL TR
Co-Owner
2 CLEAR POND DR IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address
2 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
30066/0199
Sale Date
06/12/2012
Instrument
1F
REID CAROL TR
$1
30066/0199
1F
06/12/2012
REID CAROL
$1
27239/0078
1F
11/23/2009
MCMAHON JAMES F
$120,000
09642/0451
12/02/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,572
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Oil or Gas
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
36
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
875
875
BAS
First Floor
697
697
FGR
Garage
269
0
1,841
1,572
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$497,500
$2,500
$0
$0
$500,000
2025
$464,300
$2,600
$0
$0
$466,900
2024
$434,000
$2,400
$0
$0
$436,400
2023
$379,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$381,800
2022
$331,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$333,700
2021
$331,600
$2,400
$0
$0
$334,000
2020
$312,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$314,900
2019
$303,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$305,700
2018
$285,900
$2,500
$0
$0
$288,400
2017
$269,400
$2,400
$0
$0
$271,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps