15 COUNTRY CLUB DR
 Print  Map It

Location
15 COUNTRY CLUB DR
MBLU
34/ 90/ / /
Acct#
D111128004
Owner
MALIN DENIS F & LINDA F TRS
Total Market Value
$807,000
PID
2555
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$436,100$0$1,300$369,600$807,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALIN DENIS F & LINDA F TRS
Co-OwnerMALIN REVOCABLE TRUST
Address15 COUNTRY CLUB DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 35495/0368
Sale Date10/04/2017
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALIN DENIS F & LINDA F TRS$1 35495/03681F10/04/2017
MALIN DENIS F & LINDA F$400,000 27597/04601O04/15/2010
CESAREO LEO L TR$530,000 22326/01060004/26/2005
MAIBAUM ALBERT W & ELDA$0 05090/0374  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,071
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,071 2,071
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 181 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,885 0
USTUtility Storage 56 0
   4,889 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$436,100$0$1,300$369,600$807,000
2025$400,300$0$1,300$355,500$757,100
2024$362,800$0$1,200$341,800$705,800
2023$343,600$0$1,200$297,200$642,000
2022$306,100$0$0$275,200$581,300
2021$288,800$0$0$259,600$548,400
2020$279,400$0$0$245,000$524,400
2019$272,900$0$0$235,500$508,400
2018$251,000$0$0$227,000$478,000
2017$243,800$0$0$218,400$462,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps