24-A PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24-A PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 134/ 24/A /
Acct#
D050512041
Owner
FLANAGAN KELSEY S & EDWARDS NICHOLAS J
Total Market Value
$551,300
PID
26
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$548,800$2,500$0$0$551,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN KELSEY S & EDWARDS NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address24-A PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$569,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41248/145
Sale Date06/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN KELSEY S & EDWARDS NICHOLAS J$569,000 41248/1450006/15/2023
BYRNE TIMOTHY N & MELISSA R$360,000 32134/00900003/24/2014
BOYLAN RICHARD & DOROTHY$184,000 11792/05770004/30/1997
ONEIL DAVID R$195,000 08327/0043 05/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 821 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,222 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$548,800$2,500$0$0$551,300
2025$538,600$2,600$0$0$541,200
2024$524,400$2,400$0$0$526,800
2023$480,800$2,500$0$0$483,300
2022$436,900$2,500$0$0$439,400
2021$390,000$2,400$0$0$392,400
2020$367,400$2,500$0$0$369,900
2019$356,600$2,500$0$0$359,100
2018$336,300$2,500$0$0$338,800
2017$326,400$2,400$0$0$328,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps