3 MEADOW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
3 MEADOW LN
MBLU
26/ 115/ / /
Acct#
D060676001
Owner
DRAGONETTI DANIEL & JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$605,000
PID
2639
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$283,300$0$0$321,700$605,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAGONETTI DANIEL & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address3 MEADOW LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40885/435
Sale Date10/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAGONETTI DANIEL & JENNIFER$610,000 40885/4350010/25/2022
HOBAN LEO E$398,700 23496/04250003/20/2006
HARDING CATHERINE M TR$245,000 23249/01271H12/22/2005
WOLOSHYN LILLIAN &$0 04040/0605  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,695
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 915 915
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UATAttic Unfinished 780 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 915 0
   3,406 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth0
Total Market Land$321,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$283,300$0$0$321,700$605,000
2025$267,900$0$0$324,100$592,000
2024$246,900$0$0$311,500$558,400
2023$231,800$3,000$0$270,900$505,700
2022$203,500$3,000$0$250,900$457,400
2021$184,700$2,700$0$236,700$424,100
2020$189,800$2,700$0$223,300$415,800
2019$176,100$2,700$0$214,700$393,500
2018$160,200$2,700$0$207,200$370,100
2017$154,500$2,600$0$199,300$356,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps