27 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
27 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
33/ 396/ 115/ /
Acct#
E090911098
Owner
BALSAMO JOSEPH & GAYTON MEG
Total Market Value
$511,200
PID
2674
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$507,700$3,500$0$0$511,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALSAMO JOSEPH & GAYTON MEG
Co-Owner
Address27 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41828/493
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALSAMO JOSEPH & GAYTON MEG$545,000 41828/4930006/13/2024
MCKONLY BRENDA$359,000 36718/04990004/11/2019
SMITH CONSTANCE J$205,000 13636/05400008/02/1999
MACGREGOR GERALD B & ONEILL P$158,000 13636/05341L08/02/1999
MACLEAN RHODENA A$110,900 09539/0175 10/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:170
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 811 811
BASFirst Floor 677 677
FGRGarage 299 0
   1,787 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$507,700$3,500$0$0$511,200
2025$483,400$3,500$0$0$486,900
2024$451,700$3,300$0$0$455,000
2023$394,200$3,300$0$0$397,500
2022$351,000$3,300$0$0$354,300
2021$360,800$0$0$0$360,800
2020$347,000$0$0$0$347,000
2019$323,800$0$0$0$323,800
2018$296,600$0$0$0$296,600
2017$287,900$0$0$0$287,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps