237 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
237 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 31/ / /
Acct#
D010182005
Owner
MCCONVILLE, JOSEPH & CALLAN
Total Market Value
$617,200
PID
2713
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$272,500$0$0$344,700$617,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCONVILLE, JOSEPH & CALLAN
Co-Owner
Address237 PLEASANT ST
WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$609,500
Certificate
Book & Page 40991/548
Sale Date12/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCONVILLE, JOSEPH & CALLAN$609,500 40991/5480012/27/2022
SCOTT THOMAS A &$475,000 36736/02920004/19/2019
LAPORTE MISTY LEE & DENNIS II$1 28352/01791F12/06/2010
MEMMELAAR MISTY LEE &$275,000 25856/00070006/20/2008
SABONIS SUSAN$1 11774/03191F04/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FATAttic Finished 300 90
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
UATAttic Unfinished 428 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 728 0
   3,042 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$272,500$0$0$344,700$617,200
2025$257,900$0$0$331,500$589,400
2024$237,400$0$0$318,700$556,100
2023$235,500$0$0$277,200$512,700
2022$206,700$0$0$256,700$463,400
2021$188,400$0$0$242,100$430,500
2020$185,800$0$0$228,400$414,200
2019$171,300$0$0$219,700$391,000
2018$151,600$0$0$211,400$363,000
2017$146,200$0$0$203,200$349,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps