223 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
223 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 33/ / /
Acct#
D010182003
Owner
DORION PHILIP & SUSAN F TRS
Total Market Value
$587,800
PID
2729
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,000$0$900$344,900$587,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDORION PHILIP & SUSAN F TRS
Co-OwnerDORION FAMILY TRUST
Address223 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42377/329
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORION PHILIP & SUSAN F TRS$1 42377/3291F05/02/2025
DORION PHILIP A & SUSAN F$0 06101/0254  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UATAttic Unfinished 728 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 728 0
   3,062 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,000$0$900$344,900$587,800
2025$229,200$0$900$331,800$561,900
2024$210,700$0$800$318,900$530,400
2023$209,600$0$800$277,400$487,800
2022$184,300$0$0$256,800$441,100
2021$167,200$0$0$242,300$409,500
2020$175,200$0$0$228,600$403,800
2019$161,500$0$0$219,800$381,300
2018$143,100$0$0$211,500$354,600
2017$138,000$0$0$203,400$341,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps