169 PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
169 PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
17/ 278/ / /
Acct#
D040490006
Owner
COLE BRADFORD P & SALLY A TRS
Total Market Value
$712,800
PID
2757
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$340,300$0$0$372,500$712,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE BRADFORD P & SALLY A TRS
Co-OwnerCOLE REALTY TRUST
Address169 PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/13280
Sale Date03/28/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE BRADFORD P & SALLY A TRS$1 LCC 2/132801F03/28/2025
COLE BRADFORD P & SALLY A TRS$1 42316/3041F03/28/2025
COLE BRADFORD P & SALLY A$686,162 LCC 2/020951V02/14/2020
COLE, BRADFORD & SALLY $686,162 37602/04561V02/14/2020
, WALSH BROTHERS BUILD$129,732 36998/00261P07/26/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
EAUAttic Unfinished 1,120 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,248 0
USTUtility Storage 24 0
   4,088 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth0
Total Market Land$372,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$340,300$0$0$372,500$712,800
2025$311,300$0$0$358,300$669,600
2024$286,500$0$0$344,500$631,000
2023$284,300$0$0$299,600$583,900
2022$251,800$0$0$277,400$529,200
2021$238,000$0$0$261,700$499,700
2020$0$0$0$24,900$24,900
2019$0$0$0$23,900$23,900
2018$0$0$0$23,100$23,100
2017$0$0$0$221,800$221,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps