290 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
290 EAST ST
MBLU
27/ 365/ / /
Acct#
D070712001
Owner
SALVUCCI LUIGI
Total Market Value
$527,000
PID
2845
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$210,800$0$0$316,200$527,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVUCCI LUIGI
Co-Owner
Address290 EAST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/09907
Sale Date07/11/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVUCCI LUIGI$550,000 LCC 2/099071A07/11/2023
SALVUCCI MARCO$399,000 LCC 2/056201O07/23/2021
MCNAUGHT JUDITH R$1 LCC 1/528871F08/25/1998
MCNAUGHT DAVID W & JUDITH R$0 LCC83/0937  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,422
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 747 747
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
FEPEnclosed Porch 28 0
FSPScreen Porch 157 0
UATAttic Unfinished 675 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 711 0
   2,993 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$210,800$0$0$316,200$527,000
2025$199,500$0$0$318,600$518,100
2024$183,700$0$0$306,300$490,000
2023$182,800$0$0$266,400$449,200
2022$186,600$0$0$246,600$433,200
2021$169,500$0$0$232,700$402,200
2020$177,900$0$0$219,500$397,400
2019$165,400$0$0$211,100$376,500
2018$145,900$0$0$203,300$349,200
2017$140,700$0$0$195,400$336,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps