1600 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1600 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
47/ 18/ 7/ /
Acct#
F040441009
Owner
LEONARD CHRISTOPHER W & MONIQUE E
Total Market Value
$545,300
PID
288
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$324,900$0$0$220,400$545,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD CHRISTOPHER W & MONIQUE E
Co-Owner
Address1600 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/75266
Sale Date08/08/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD CHRISTOPHER W & MONIQUE E$440,000 LCC 1/752660008/08/2007
OCEAN WAVES LLC$235,000 LCC 1/721581O03/09/2006
CORDOPATRI ELLEN M &$1 LCC 1/504451F10/16/1997
FNC REALTY TRUST$20,000 LCC14/0861 11/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,101
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FHSFinished Half Story 994 696
EAFAttic Finished 252 139
FOPOpen Porch 268 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,246 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,242 2,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Depth0
Total Market Land$220,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$324,900$0$0$220,400$545,300
2025$297,000$0$0$211,900$508,900
2024$273,900$0$0$203,800$477,700
2023$262,900$0$0$177,200$440,100
2022$233,200$0$0$164,000$397,200
2021$220,700$0$0$154,700$375,400
2020$217,700$0$0$145,900$363,600
2019$212,100$0$0$140,300$352,400
2018$196,300$0$0$135,000$331,300
2017$189,300$0$0$129,800$319,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps