2C CAPTIVA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2C CAPTIVA RD
MBLU
17/ 284/ 2/C /
Acct#
D040454005
Owner
MAHER SAMANTHA E & BOYLE JOSHUA R
Total Market Value
$379,700
PID
2881
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$377,400$2,300$0$0$379,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHER SAMANTHA E & BOYLE JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address2C CAPTIVA RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40495/80
Sale Date04/28/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHER SAMANTHA E & BOYLE JOSHUA R$439,000 40495/801A04/28/2022
MAHER BRIAN J$385,000 40373/2541R03/09/2022
MACKEY DONNA L$225,000 26267/00780001/16/2009
PAYNE LYNNE M$166,000 13634/02920007/30/1999
NEWMAN JANET M$1 10382/00331F02/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Electric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 570 570
BASFirst Floor 534 534
FBMFinished Bsmt 534 0
WDKWood Deck 90 0
   1,728 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$377,400$2,300$0$0$379,700
2025$359,200$2,400$0$0$361,600
2024$335,700$2,200$0$0$337,900
2023$310,000$0$0$0$310,000
2022$281,800$0$0$0$281,800
2021$273,600$0$0$0$273,600
2020$257,900$0$0$0$257,900
2019$250,400$0$0$0$250,400
2018$236,200$0$0$0$236,200
2017$229,300$0$0$0$229,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps