6 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
6 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
33/ 396/ 63/ /
Acct#
E090911031
Owner
SULLIVAN MARTHA A
Total Market Value
$494,900
PID
2901
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$492,400$2,500$0$0$494,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MARTHA A
Co-Owner
Address6 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32495/0066
Sale Date08/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN MARTHA A$305,000 32495/00660008/22/2014
KINOSIAN KRISTOPHER &$247,500 26782/01720006/16/2009
SULLIVAN JOANNE F & JEANNE T$1 11138/00140012/01/1995
SULLIVAN JOANNE F$147,500 11001/02560008/15/1995
CARROLL DAVID B & SUSAN$0 07330/0238  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:36
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 811 811
BASFirst Floor 677 677
FGRGarage 299 0
   1,787 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$492,400$2,500$0$0$494,900
2025$459,500$2,600$0$0$462,100
2024$429,500$2,400$0$0$431,900
2023$375,400$2,500$0$0$377,900
2022$327,900$2,500$0$0$330,400
2021$328,300$2,400$0$0$330,700
2020$309,200$2,500$0$0$311,700
2019$300,100$2,500$0$0$302,600
2018$283,000$2,500$0$0$285,500
2017$266,700$2,400$0$0$269,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps