14 CLEAR POND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
14 CLEAR POND DR
MBLU
33/ 396/ 67/ /
Acct#
E090911035
Owner
PARSONS TINA M TR
Total Market Value
$500,000
PID
2903
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$497,500$2,500$0$0$500,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS TINA M TR
Co-Owner2014 TINA M PARSONS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address14 CLEAR POND DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$327,500
Certificate
Book & Page 37553/0215
Sale Date01/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSONS TINA M TR$327,500 37553/02150001/27/2020
HALL MAJORIE U & DUDLEY$310,000 20717/02200003/19/2004
CROTEAU CYNTHIA G$183,000 12537/00350005/28/1998
LANDRAU YOLANDA C$0 07437/0433  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:36
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 710 710
FGRGarage 265 0
   1,859 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$497,500$2,500$0$0$500,000
2025$464,300$2,600$0$0$466,900
2024$434,000$2,400$0$0$436,400
2023$379,300$2,500$0$0$381,800
2022$331,200$2,500$0$0$333,700
2021$331,600$2,400$0$0$334,000
2020$312,400$2,500$0$0$314,900
2019$303,200$2,500$0$0$305,700
2018$285,900$2,500$0$0$288,400
2017$269,400$2,400$0$0$271,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps