4 POND LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 POND LN
MBLU
34/ 12/ / /
Acct#
D111107001
Owner
TROIANO NICHOLAS A & JOANNE
Total Market Value
$555,000
PID
2917
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$268,000$0$0$287,000$555,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO NICHOLAS A & JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address4 POND LN
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 07652/0335
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROIANO NICHOLAS A & JOANNE$0 07652/0335 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
SFBBsmt Finished 320 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 876 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,774 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$268,000$0$0$287,000$555,000
2025$250,700$0$0$289,100$539,800
2024$234,300$0$0$278,000$512,300
2023$226,700$0$0$241,700$468,400
2022$201,500$0$0$223,900$425,400
2021$187,600$0$0$211,200$398,800
2020$195,300$0$0$199,300$394,600
2019$185,900$0$0$191,600$377,500
2018$165,500$0$0$184,700$350,200
2017$159,600$0$0$177,600$337,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps