DIAMOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
DIAMOND ST
MBLU
34/ 10/ / /
Acct#
D111107003
Owner
ASHNICK REALTY HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$117,800
PID
2928
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$7,500$110,300$117,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHNICK REALTY HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address765 MAIN STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36455/0238
Sale Date11/27/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHNICK REALTY HOLDING LLC$800,000 36455/02381V11/27/2018
FLOREST MILTON F & ANN E$0 08477/654A 11/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code3370
DescriptionPARK LOT  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionPARK LOT  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Depth0
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT10000.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$7,500$110,300$117,800
2025$0$0$6,800$105,400$112,200
2024$0$0$6,800$101,800$108,600
2023$0$0$6,800$96,900$103,700
2022$0$0$6,800$92,100$98,900
2021$0$0$6,800$90,700$97,500
2020$0$0$6,800$90,700$97,500
2019$0$0$6,800$88,000$94,800
2018$0$0$6,800$84,600$91,400
2017$0$0$6,800$82,900$89,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps