161 PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
161 PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
17/ 279/ / /
Acct#
D040490025
Owner
MULROY THOMAS & KAREN A
Total Market Value
$685,700
PID
2947
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$319,500$0$0$366,200$685,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULROY THOMAS & KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address161 PEMBERTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$229,900
Certificate
Book & Page 13500/0437
Sale Date06/04/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULROY THOMAS & KAREN A$229,900 13500/04370006/04/1999
WHITTIER NANCY A & PITAS SAND$0 06648/0613  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
FBMFinished Bsmt 600 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 300 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   3,085 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$319,500$0$0$366,200$685,700
2025$292,200$0$0$352,100$644,300
2024$269,200$0$0$338,500$607,700
2023$265,300$0$0$294,400$559,700
2022$235,700$0$0$272,700$508,400
2021$223,000$0$0$257,200$480,200
2020$227,300$0$0$242,700$470,000
2019$219,000$0$0$233,400$452,400
2018$193,900$0$0$225,100$419,000
2017$187,000$0$0$216,400$403,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps