253 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
253 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 277/ / /
Acct#
D010150001
Owner
255 WASHINGTON STREET REALTY C
Total Market Value
$308,300
PID
2960
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$42,500$0$0$265,800$308,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner255 WASHINGTON STREET REALTY C
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 205
E WALPOLE, MA 02032-0205
Sale Price$87,500
Certificate
Book & Page 10261/0734
Sale Date12/06/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
255 WASHINGTON STREET REALTY C$87,500 10261/073412/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 769
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood on Sheath
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 492 492
FHSFinished Half Story 396 277
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 492 0
   1,380 769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth0
Total Market Land$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$42,500$0$0$265,800$308,300
2025$26,800$0$0$269,800$296,600
2024$24,600$0$0$259,400$284,000
2023$33,900$0$0$225,500$259,400
2022$29,800$0$0$208,800$238,600
2021$28,900$0$0$197,000$225,900
2020$34,000$0$0$176,100$210,100
2019$37,600$0$0$169,300$206,900
2018$28,700$0$0$153,600$182,300
2017$9,200$0$0$147,700$156,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps