17-19 HARTSHORN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
17-19 HARTSHORN RD
MBLU
26/ 227/ / /
Acct#
D060650023
Owner
MARZOUK ADEL &
Total Market Value
$567,300
PID
2963
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$280,300$0$1,100$285,900$567,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZOUK ADEL &
Co-OwnerMARZOUK EMAD
Address19 HARTSHORN RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0LCC/199053
Sale Date09/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARZOUK ADEL &$490,000 0LCC/1990530009/28/2018
COULOMBE DONALD B & COLLEEN M$150,000 LC143/00770009/07/1994
ROSSI RENALDO & VELMA JEAN & TR$0 0LCC/0707  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall ConditionMasonry Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 850 850
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 850 0
   2,584 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$280,300$0$1,100$285,900$567,300
2025$237,600$0$1,100$288,100$526,800
2024$237,600$0$1,000$277,000$515,600
2023$250,900$0$1,000$240,900$492,800
2022$218,400$0$0$223,100$441,500
2021$210,400$0$0$210,400$420,800
2020$207,900$0$0$198,600$406,500
2019$179,100$0$0$191,000$370,100
2018$158,500$0$0$184,000$342,500
2017$155,500$0$0$176,900$332,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps