32-B PEMBERTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32-B PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 136/ 32/B /
Acct#
D050512036
Owner
FRIAR MONICA E
Total Market Value
$519,200
PID
308
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$516,700$2,500$0$0$519,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAR MONICA E
Co-Owner
Address32 PEMBERTON STREET, UNIT B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38929/0481
Sale Date01/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRIAR MONICA E$415,000 38929/04810001/28/2021
KELLY JUDITH A TR$1 37263/04741F10/21/2019
KELLY JUDITH A$175,000 08142/0596 10/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FUSFinished Upper Story 725 725
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 821 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,682 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$516,700$2,500$0$0$519,200
2025$507,200$2,600$0$0$509,800
2024$493,900$2,400$0$0$496,300
2023$452,800$2,500$0$0$455,300
2022$411,800$2,500$0$0$414,300
2021$367,500$2,400$0$0$369,900
2020$346,100$2,500$0$0$348,600
2019$335,900$2,500$0$0$338,400
2018$306,000$2,500$0$0$308,500
2017$297,000$2,400$0$0$299,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps