WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
28-A PEMBERTON ST
Print
Map It
Location
28-A PEMBERTON ST
MBLU
25/ 135/ 28/A /
Acct#
D050512038
Owner
KALUSTOV ALEXANDER G
Total Market Value
$551,300
PID
313
Total
2026
$548,800
$2,500
$0
$0
$551,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KALUSTOV ALEXANDER G
Co-Owner
Address
28 PEMBERTON ST UNIT A
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page
30284/0486
Sale Date
08/07/2012
Instrument
1A
KALUSTOV ALEXANDER G
$310,000
30284/0486
1A
08/07/2012
KALUSTOV GREGORY & ELIZABETH
$260,000
14092/0399
00
04/07/2000
GYURCSIK PEGGY SUE
$165,000
09836/0061
04/26/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,814
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel:
Oil or Gas
Heating Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central Air
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
3
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
977
977
BAS
First Floor
837
837
FGR
Garage
288
0
FOP
Open Porch
75
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
821
0
WDK
Wood Deck
224
0
3,222
1,814
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$548,800
$2,500
$0
$0
$551,300
2025
$538,600
$2,600
$0
$0
$541,200
2024
$524,400
$2,400
$0
$0
$526,800
2023
$480,800
$2,500
$0
$0
$483,300
2022
$436,900
$2,500
$0
$0
$439,400
2021
$390,000
$2,400
$0
$0
$392,400
2020
$367,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$369,900
2019
$356,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$359,100
2018
$336,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$338,800
2017
$326,400
$2,400
$0
$0
$328,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps