8 MAGUIRE PK
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MAGUIRE PK
MBLU
20/ 57/ / /
Acct#
D010123012
Owner
KEFALIS THOMAS J & LIANA
Total Market Value
$591,500
PID
3151
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$249,300$0$1,100$341,100$591,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEFALIS THOMAS J & LIANA
Co-Owner
Address8 MAGUIRE PK
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$431,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36095/0261
Sale Date06/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEFALIS THOMAS J & LIANA$431,000 36095/02610006/28/2018
MAHONEY LEONARD J JR & ADELE$0 04606/0530  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
FEPEnclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 744 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   2,678 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Total Market Land$341,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$249,300$0$1,100$341,100$591,500
2025$235,800$0$1,100$328,000$564,900
2024$217,300$0$1,000$315,300$533,600
2023$215,500$0$1,000$274,200$490,700
2022$189,900$0$0$253,900$443,800
2021$170,000$0$0$239,500$409,500
2020$178,300$0$0$226,000$404,300
2019$165,800$0$0$217,300$383,100
2018$146,300$0$0$208,800$355,100
2017$141,200$0$0$200,800$342,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps